Aaf One Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09605948

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaf One Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

334 SLADE LANE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M19 2BL

There are 64 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M19 2BL

Registration Data

Company Number

09605948

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £19,719
of which Cash £13,383
Total Assets £19,719
Current Liabilities £11,119
Net Current Assets £8,600
Total Net Worth £9,912

Previous Names

  • AAF LEGAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD, active until 29 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ALI, Umara

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

     

    334
    Slade Lane
    Manchester
    M19 2BL
    United Kingdom

  • ALI, Mohammed Ansar

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: December 1972

    334
    Slade Lane
    Manchester
    M19 2BL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MVIXWZ. Transaction: MzE2NTQ3NzQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2016 Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AKNA85. Transaction: MzE1MjI5OTQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X567HZJ7. Transaction: MzE0NzY4Mzc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ADO5Z6. Transaction: MzEyNjA0NDYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47X3NZ7. Transaction: MzEyMzcyNDE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.