1st Call Property Maintenance & Refurbishment Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09606065

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Call Property Maintenance & Refurbishment Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Atherstone, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

267 WATLING STREET
GRENDON
ATHERSTONE
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV9 2PJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV9 2PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09606065

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 May 2016

Returns Next Due

20 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £617
of which Cash £617
Total Assets £617
Current Liabilities £7,844
Net Current Assets £-7,227
Total Net Worth £-7,227

Previous Names

  • 1ST CALL PROPERTY MAINTENANCE & RURBISHMENT LTD, active until 28 May 2015

Company Officers

  • CELELLA, Raffaelo

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: March 1964

    267
    Watling Street
    Grendon
    Atherstone
    Warwickshire
    CV9 2PJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3MzMwNDY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2NzAxMDEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5Y44T4R. Transaction: MzE2Njc1OTM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XVMJGY. Transaction: MzE2NjQ2MzY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 23 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LRBUY. Transaction: MzE1MDE1NDg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Raffaelo Celella on 6 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X58LRBUQ. Transaction: MzE1MDE1NDczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 267 Watling Street Watling Street Grendon Atherstone Warwickshire CV9 2PJ England to 267 Watling Street Grendon Atherstone Warwickshire CV9 2PJ on 6 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58LRBPE. Transaction: MzE1MDE1NDcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Anker Bridge House Bridge Street Polesworth Tamworth B78 1DR England to 267 Watling Street Watling Street Grendon Atherstone Warwickshire CV9 2PJ on 6 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58LRAW3. Transaction: MzE1MDE1NDM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48CKR6A. Transaction: MzEyNDA2NTY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47X5BF7. Transaction: MzEyMzc0MDgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.55.5 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 20:44:03 +0100