A F Carpentry & Formwork Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09607611

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A F Carpentry & Formwork Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 6, STRAND HOUSE
MERBURY CLOSE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE28 0LU

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE28 0LU

Registration Data

Company Number

09607611

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 May 2016

Returns Next Due

23 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A F CARPENRTY & FORMWORK LTD, active until 9 June 2015

Company Officers

  • FARCAS, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 26 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Carpenter

    Month of birth: March 1982

    Flat 6, Strand House
    Merbury Close
    London
    SE28 0LU
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 June 2016 Annual return made up to 26 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58WETYQ. Transaction: MzE1MDU3ODQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X497UZYR. Transaction: MzEyNDgxMzY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47ZP8JE. Transaction: MzEyMzgwOTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.