1st September Strike Off Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09608763

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st September Strike Off Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 May 2015. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

The Old Exchange
12 Compton Road
London
England
SW19 7QD

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 7QD

Registration Data

Company Number

09608763

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 May 2015

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALTIN COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 1 June 2015

Company Officers

  • OSBORNE, Jeremy Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 26 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: June 1961

    The Old Exchange
    12 Compton Road
    London
    SW19 7QD
    England

  • KHOY, Mohammed Zibandeh

    Director

    Appointed on 26 May 2015

    Resigned on 26 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Developer

    Month of birth: August 1958

    The Old Exchange
    12 Compton Road
    London
    SW19 7QD
    England

  • MOUSAVI, Yousef Aghdam

    Director

    Appointed on 26 May 2015

    Resigned on 26 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Design Director

    Month of birth: June 1973

    The Old Exchange
    12 Compton Road
    London
    SW19 7QD
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODkzNjIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTM4Nzg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4F83O20. Transaction: MzEzMDcyNDc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48KF1MI. Transaction: MzEyNDI1Mzg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Paul Osborne as a director on 26 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48KF1X4. Transaction: MzEyNDIzNDE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Yousef Aghdam Mousavi as a director on 26 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48KF1RD. Transaction: MzEyNDIzNDExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Mohammed Zibandeh Khoy as a director on 26 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48KF1R5. Transaction: MzEyNDIzNDExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Park House 73 Northenden Road Sale Cheshire M33 2DG England to The Old Exchange 12 Compton Road London SW19 7QD on 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48KF1D7. Transaction: MzEyNDIzNDEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X487DDJK. Transaction: MzEyMzkwMzQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.