SW 24/7 Property Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09608875

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

59 ABBEVILLE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW4 9JW

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW4 9JW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
SW 24/7 Property Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09608875

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CAPITAL GLASS LIMITED, active until 22 April 2016

Company Officers

  • BENSON, Jonathan Toby Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: April 1964

    59
    Abbeville Road
    London
    SW4 9JW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/11/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 16 January 2018 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE5NDY2NDE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE3ODYzMDI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NDEyMzM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 June 2016 Annual return made up to 27 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JR89L. Transaction: MzE1MTA4NTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X55EO497. Transaction: MzE0Njk3MDM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4879XVF. Transaction: MzEyMzg3MTc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.228.78 Mon, 10 Dec 2018 16:29:46 +0000