Bloomologie Limited

Company Registration Number: 09609751

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bloomologie Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

64 TAUNTON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE12 8PB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE12 8PB

Registration Data

Company Number

09609751

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2016

Returns Next Due

21 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £18,416
of which Cash £12,741
Total Assets £18,416
Current Liabilities £7,891
Net Current Assets £10,525
Total Net Worth £15,144

Previous Names

  • ALISON BILLENNESS LIMITED, active until 13 February 2017

Company Officers

  • BILLENNESS, Alison

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    64 Taunton Road
    London
    SE12 8PB
    England

  • BILLENNESS, Gavin John

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1977

    64 Taunton Road
    London
    SE12 8PB
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61G8L2H. Transaction: MzE3MDMxNTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mrs Alison Billenness on 1 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X61DNZMI. Transaction: MzE3MDI1NjUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60XSXPS. Transaction: MzE2OTczMjg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60PRU82. Transaction: MzE2OTQwMDQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60COKVK. Transaction: MzE2OTAwMTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZZLS0X. Transaction: MzE2ODc3MjI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 February 2017 Appointment of Mr Gavin John Billenness as a director on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5ZX0257. Transaction: MzE2ODYwODM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57NSG6E. Transaction: MzE0OTIwODc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X487CUKJ. Transaction: MzEyMzg5OTQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.