Silkarmour Limited

Company Registration Number: 09610744

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Silkarmour Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

91 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M1 4HT

There are 103 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M1 4HT

Registration Data

Company Number

09610744

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £41,114
of which Cash £36,114
Total Assets £41,114
Current Liabilities £5,678
Net Current Assets £35,436
Total Net Worth £35,436

Previous Names

  • ADASTRA VENTURES LIMITED, active until 7 September 2015

Company Officers

  • NITSETSKA, Galyna Volodymyrivna

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1990

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ United Kingdom to 91 Princess Street Manchester M1 4HT on 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X670ASHM. Transaction: MzE3NjMxMjI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NTk1OTE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66N2IEW. Transaction: MzE3NTk1OTEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MzY0ODMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 June 2016 Annual return made up to 27 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58R5HD4. Transaction: MzE1MDQyNDIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 April 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X543C8DU. Transaction: MzE0NTQ5MDgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X543C88H. Transaction: MzE0NTQ5MDc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FD3KPN. Transaction: MzEzMDQ5MTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 August 2015 Director's details changed for Galyna Volodymyrivna Nitstetska on 3 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CZFRY1. Transaction: MzEyODI4ODg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X489X9RD. Transaction: MzEyMzk2NjQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.