A & B Financial Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09612017

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & B Financial Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Liverpool, Merseyside.

Registered Address

555 SMITHDOWN ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
L15 5AF

There are 142 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L15 5AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09612017

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • YOUR MORTGAGE XPERTS LTD, active until 1 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BURNS, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mortgage Advisor

    Month of birth: July 1972

    555
    Smithdown Road
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L15 5AF
    United Kingdom

  • SWANN, Nicola Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1966

    555
    Smithdown Road
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L15 5AF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59MEMCI. Transaction: MzE1MTE3MzUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48FBO00. Transaction: MzEyNDI2ODc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48A0T2H. Transaction: MzEyNDAwMTkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.