91 Belvedere Road New Management Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09614444

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
91 Belvedere Road New Management Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

91 BELVEDERE ROAD
UPPER NORWOOD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE19 2HX

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE19 2HX

Registration Data

Company Number

09614444

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 91 BELVEDERE ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 25 August 2015

Company Officers

  • PARSLOE, Christopher William Robert

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 May 2015

     

    Flat 3
    91 Belvedere Road, Upper Norwood
    London
    SE19 2HX
    United Kingdom

  • PARSLOE, Christopher William Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: July 1979

    Flat 3
    91 Belvedere Road, Upper Norwood
    London
    SE19 2HX
    United Kingdom

  • EDKINS, Michael Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2015

    Resigned on 11 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: December 1955

    Flat 1
    91 Belvedere Road, Upper Norwood
    London
    SE19 2HX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62ORZVV. Transaction: MzE3MTU3MzI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6LWVU. Transaction: MzE2NzcyNzkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2016 Annual return made up to 10 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52XJKT0. Transaction: MzE0NDMxMTEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Michael Colin Edkins as a director on 11 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52XJIVU. Transaction: MzE0NDMxMDY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EHV7JU. Transaction: MzEyOTY1MDIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48CPBGR. Transaction: MzEyNDA5NjcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.