A & R Enterprise Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09614905

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & R Enterprise Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Southall.

Registered Address

105 GREENLAND CRESCENT
SOUTHALL
ENGLAND
UB2 5ES

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB2 5ES

Registration Data

Company Number

09614905

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

26 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ANNA SCHOOL MOTORING LTD, active until 1 June 2015

Company Officers

  • SYED, Amjad Hussain

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1956

    105 Greenland Crescent
    Southall
    UB2 5ES
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NTA5MDcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0OTYzNjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A56XFQ94. Transaction: MzE0ODY3NDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48FDFR4. Transaction: MzEyNDI2NjExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48F8937. Transaction: MzEyNDEzNTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.