4x Asset Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09615219

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4x Asset Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Teignmouth, Devon.

Registered Address

5 PELLEW ARCADE
TEIGN STREET
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
UNITED KINGDOM
TQ14 8EB

There are 225 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TQ14 8EB

Registration Data

Company Number

09615219

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA134997

Registration Start Date

17 August 2015

Registration Expiry Date

16 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2016

Returns Next Due

26 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £993
of which Cash £801
Total Assets £993
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £993
Total Net Worth £-48,457

Previous Names

  • 4 X ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 2 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BLACKBURN, David Harvey

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1969

    5
    Pellew Arcade
    Teign Street
    Teignmouth
    Devon
    TQ14 8EB
    United Kingdom

  • RANSON, Peter James

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    5
    Pellew Arcade
    Teign Street
    Teignmouth
    Devon
    TQ14 8EB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68G7XD4. Transaction: MzE3Nzg3NjU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X618ARVN. Transaction: MzE3MDAyNTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2016 Annual return made up to 29 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AAC9R7. Transaction: MzE1MjExMjc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A54SILLD. Transaction: MzE0NjQ0MTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2016 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A50VAHWG. Transaction: MzE0MjA5OTgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2016 Appointment of Mr David Harvey Blackburn as a director on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YKDDZD. Transaction: MzEzOTcyMDQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48N3I0L. Transaction: MzEyNDM2Mzc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48F967T. Transaction: MzEyNDE0NDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.