Adrian Dalby Architects Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09616222

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adrian Dalby Architects Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

277 BROMPTON PARK CRESCENT
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW6 1SZ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 1SZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09616222

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADRIAN DALBY ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED, active until 17 July 2015

Company Officers

  • VOEGT, William Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultancy

    Month of birth: November 1948

    Flat 1, 105
    Old Brompton Road
    London
    SW7 3LE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTMyODE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTQ0MTg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 46 Foyle Road London N17 0NL England to 277 Brompton Park Crescent London SW6 1SZ on 5 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58J676Y. Transaction: MzE1MDExMzg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4B8AYQX. Transaction: MzEyNzI4Njc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2015 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A4B8AYR5. Transaction: MzEyNzI4NjQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4B8AYRD. Transaction: MzEyNzI4NTkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 73-77 Ilford Hill Ilford England to 46 Foyle Road London N17 0NL on 16 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49NHFEH. Transaction: MzEyNTIxMjM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 46 Foyle Road London N17 0NL United Kingdom to 73-77 Ilford Hill Ilford on 3 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48PREYG. Transaction: MzEyNDM5NzQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48FDR0P. Transaction: MzEyNDE5ODY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.