Twa Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 09616295

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Twa Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Market Drayton, Shropshire.

Registered Address

THE OLD MAGISTRATES COURT
CHESHIRE STREET
MARKET DRAYTON
SHROPSHIRE
ENGLAND
TF9 1PH

There are 56 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TF9 1PH

Registration Data

Company Number

09616295

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA199892

Registration Start Date

15 August 2016

Registration Expiry Date

14 August 2017

Trading Names

Will Associates Wealth Management

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE TEAM CLOUD LIMITED, active until 1 June 2016

Company Officers

  • DUBOIS, Paul John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1957

    The Old Magistrates Court
    Cheshire Street
    Market Drayton
    Shropshire
    TF9 1PH
    England

  • GARDINER, Alan James

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1966

    The Old Magistrates Court
    Cheshire Street
    Market Drayton
    Shropshire
    TF9 1PH
    England

  • GOLDSTONE, Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 12 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    The Old Magistrates Court
    Cheshire Street
    Market Drayton
    Shropshire
    TF9 1PH
    England

  • WRIGHT, Simon Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1971

    The Old Magistrates Court
    Cheshire Street
    Market Drayton
    Shropshire
    TF9 1PH
    England

  • GOLDSTONE, Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

    Resigned on 10 October 2016

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    The Old Magistrates Court
    Cheshire Street
    Market Drayton
    Shropshire
    TF9 1PH
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60XQN3T. Transaction: MzE2OTcxMjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 February 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 30 June 2016 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X60CNDIA. Transaction: MzE2ODk4Nzg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HK2576. Transaction: MzE1OTY5MjI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Simon Goldstone as a director on 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5HJW4LT. Transaction: MzE1OTU5ODM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Simon Goldstone as a director on 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5HHAN8J. Transaction: MzE1OTUyMzk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HBYUS8. Transaction: MzE1OTMzNTUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5948AIJ. Transaction: MzE1MDc0MTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X588S0ZT. Transaction: MzE0OTg0MzQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Poynton House Poynton House 40 Shropshire Street Market Drayton TF9 3DD United Kingdom to The Old Magistrates Court Cheshire Street Market Drayton Shropshire TF9 1PH on 18 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51184DU. Transaction: MzE0MjE5OTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48KG20W. Transaction: MzEyNDI0MDg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.