09618069 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09618069

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
09618069 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Liverpool, Liverpool.

Registered Address

ANSELL & CO - GROUND FLOOR
8 WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
LIVERPOOL
L2 8TD

There are 53 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L2 8TD

Registration Data

Company Number

09618069

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A DEVELOPMENTS LTD, active until 13 November 2017

Company Officers

  • NEWSHAM, Angela

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: November 1977

    9-11
    Church Avenue
    Callon
    Preston
    PR14UD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTMyOTczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTY3MDI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48MZF83. Transaction: MzEyNDI2MzQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.83.81.52 Mon, 22 Jan 2018 03:20:44 +0000