Agv Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09618071

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agv Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Lydney, Gloucestershire.

Registered Address

20 NEWERNE STREET
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL15 5RA

There are 229 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL15 5RA

Registration Data

Company Number

09618071

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £282,400
Current Assets £200,032
of which Cash £200,029
Total Assets £482,432
Current Liabilities £2,000
Net Current Assets £198,032
Total Net Worth £480,432

Previous Names

  • AVG DEVELOPMENTS LTD, active until 4 June 2015

Company Officers

  • NEWMAN, Lindsey

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineering

    Month of birth: February 1984

    1
    Coach Road
    Lea
    Ross-On-Wye
    Herefordshire
    HR9 7LZ
    United Kingdom

  • NEWMAN, Richard Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineering

    Month of birth: February 1976

    1
    Coach Road
    Lea
    Ross-On-Wye
    Herefordshire
    HR9 7LZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X688XU9K. Transaction: MzE3Nzc1OTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60N4RRS. Transaction: MzE2OTI5MDc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4WPG8. Transaction: MzE1MTkwNTk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 March 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 3 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A52G4IXM. Transaction: MzE0NDA1NDg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 March 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTUyRzRJWEVhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 24 July 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 12 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4BSWT95. Transaction: MzEyNzY5NzcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X49NK895. Transaction: MzEyNTI1MDUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 20 Newerne Street Lydney Gloucestershire GL15 5RA England to 20 Newerne Street Lydney Gloucestershire GL15 5RA on 16 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49NK7UR. Transaction: MzEyNTI1MDQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 20 Newerne Strett Lydney Gloucestershire GL15 5DU United Kingdom to 20 Newerne Street Lydney Gloucestershire GL15 5RA on 16 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49NK7VF. Transaction: MzEyNTI1MDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48SBRCO. Transaction: MzEyNDUyMDIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48MZYYR. Transaction: MzEyNDI2ODkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.202.184 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 10:50:37 +0100