Hugo Deco Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09618529

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hugo Deco Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Swindon.

Registered Address

1 WILSON ROAD
SWINDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SN25 4YN

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN25 4YN

Registration Data

Company Number

09618529

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPORTEL DECORATING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 3 March 2016

Company Officers

  • LEGG, Mark Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Decorating

    Month of birth: October 1963

    1
    Wilson Road
    Swindon
    SN25 4YN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NjI1OTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDI3NzQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51WTZBE. Transaction: MzE0MzI5MjMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48N3Z22. Transaction: MzEyNDMwMzk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.