999global Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09619306

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
999global Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

231 ST GEORGES WHARF 231 DRAKE HOUSE
14 ST GEORGES WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW8 2LR

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW8 2LR

Registration Data

Company Number

09619306

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £700
Current Assets £78
of which Cash £78
Total Assets £778
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £78
Total Net Worth £778

Previous Names

  • AAPROPERTY SALES AND LETTINGS LTD, active until 26 April 2016

Company Officers

  • GREENWAY, Michael Benjamin

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1972

    231 St Georges Wharf
    231 Drake House
    14 St Georges Wharf
    London
    SW8 2LR
    England

  • HAYLES, Karen

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

    Resigned on 4 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1976

    2 Grecian Crescent
    Grecian Crescent
    London
    SE19 3HH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 35a Homecroft Road Sydenham London SE26 5QN England to 231 st Georges Wharf 231 Drake House 14 st Georges Wharf London SW8 2LR on 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X66NB1Y3. Transaction: MzE3NTk2OTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: EH01. Barcode: X66N9ML6. Transaction: MzE3NTk2NzQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6292RU3. Transaction: MzE3MTE1ODk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X596SV6W. Transaction: MzE1MDc5NjIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X55MGD77. Transaction: MzE0NzIwMTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 Grecian Crescent Grecian Crescent London SE19 3HH United Kingdom to 35a Homecroft Road Sydenham London SE26 5QN on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4GVUOTR. Transaction: MzEzMTkxMTE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Karen Hayles as a director on 4 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4F7ZMHK. Transaction: MzEzMDM4ODYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48N370O. Transaction: MzEyNDI5ODMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.