Aigi Group Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09619442

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aigi Group Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

86 - 90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 4NE

There are 3452 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

Registration Data

Company Number

09619442

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AIGI ENTERTAINMENT LTD., active until 9 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BUFFONGE, Sean

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Advertising/Marketing

    Month of birth: November 1971

    86 - 90
    Paul Street
    London
    EC2A 4NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60SE2YQ. Transaction: MzE2OTQ5NTcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A7P6K0. Transaction: MzE1MjAyMjcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X495A7WP. Transaction: MzEyNDgxMTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48N3O6H. Transaction: MzEyNDMwMTY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.