A Stannard Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09619482

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Stannard Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

22A BURTON STREET
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1AF

There are 254 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE13 1AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09619482

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81221 - Window cleaning services

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 October 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A & M STANNARD LTD, active until 24 February 2016

Company Officers

  • STANNARD, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Cleaning Operative

    Month of birth: August 1991

    22a
    Burton Street
    Melton Mowbray
    Leicestershire
    LE13 1AF
    United Kingdom

  • STANNARD, Mitchell

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

    Resigned on 19 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Cleaning Operative

    Month of birth: August 1991

    22a
    Burton Street
    Melton Mowbray
    Leicestershire
    LE13 1AF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ICOYW2. Transaction: MzE2MDQ0MTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 October 2016 Director's details changed for Adam Stannard on 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5ICOVHT. Transaction: MzE2MDQ0MDI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HX27I3. Transaction: MzE1OTk4ODY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51BN6TU. Transaction: MzE0MjYwNTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 21 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHD21F. Transaction: MzEzMzQ4NzA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Mitchell Stannard as a director on 19 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IHC3GY. Transaction: MzEzMzQ3NTY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 June 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X48PPCS9. Transaction: MzEyNDM3MjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48N3G6A. Transaction: MzEyNDMwMDEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.