Avl Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09619908

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Avl Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 KING'S ARMS YARD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2R 7AF

There are 318 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 7AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09619908

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ALBION GP LIMITED, active until 15 September 2016

Company Officers

  • HANSRANI, Vikash

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1982

    1
    King's Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    United Kingdom

  • REEVE, Patrick Harold

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1960

    1
    King's Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A5FHD2PT. Transaction: MzE1NzY0NTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FL1HBE. Transaction: MzE1NzQ4MTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FKYHXH. Transaction: MzE1NzQ0NzgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599GFU0. Transaction: MzE1MDg5OTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 King's Arms Yard London EC2R 7AF United Kingdom to 1 King's Arms Yard London EC2R 7AF on 16 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X599GFN5. Transaction: MzE1MDg5OTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 June 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X48PQXC1. Transaction: MzEyNDM4NjM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48PPH03. Transaction: MzEyNDM3MzM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.