Ab Esoof Limited

Company Registration Number: 09621178

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Esoof Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registered Address

10 STANFORD DRIVE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ME16 8TD

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME16 8TD

Registration Data

Company Number

09621178

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,947
of which Cash £2,087
Total Assets £2,947
Current Liabilities £1,945
Net Current Assets £1,002
Total Net Worth £1,002

Previous Names

  • AB FOOTCARE LIMITED, active until 26 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ESOOF, Abdool Baree

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1944

    10
    Stanford Drive
    Maidstone
    Kent
    ME16 8TD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68RW6JF. Transaction: MzE3ODI5MzUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X618BWB7. Transaction: MzE3MDAzMzM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599HFMW. Transaction: MzE1MDkwOTU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AB2I5V. Transaction: MzEyNTkzNjE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48PPTL7. Transaction: MzEyNDM3Nzc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.253.186 Sat, 18 Nov 2017 00:46:28 +0000