Abingworth CCD GP Limited

Company Registration Number: 09622429

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abingworth CCD GP Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

PRINCES HOUSE
38 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 6DN

There are 154 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 6DN

Registration Data

Company Number

09622429

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £11,811
Net Current Assets £-11,810
Total Net Worth £-11,760

Previous Names

  • ABINGWORTH PCD GP LIMITED, active until 10 June 2015

Company Officers

  • HEARD, John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 June 2015

     

    Princes House
    38 Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6DN
    United Kingdom

  • ABELL, James Foster

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Manager

    Month of birth: February 1962

    Princes House
    38 Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6DN
    United Kingdom

  • BUNTING, Stephen William, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Manager

    Month of birth: March 1953

    Princes House
    38 Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6DN
    United Kingdom

  • HAINES, Timothy John

    Director

    Appointed on 7 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Venture Capital Manager

    Month of birth: August 1957

    38
    Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68I9MP4. Transaction: MzE3Nzk4NzA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2016 Full accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5KUFG5V. Transaction: MzE2MzY3ODM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58R957T. Transaction: MzE1MDUyNjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Timothy John Haines as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58R957L. Transaction: MzE1MDQ2NTQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Timothy John Haines as a director on 7 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58R7ROX. Transaction: MzE1MDQ1MTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49AIKBE. Transaction: MzEyNDkwOTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48SBQNK. Transaction: MzEyNDQ2MTk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.