Agl Construction Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09622763

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agl Construction Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Barking, Essex.

Registered Address

150 LONGBRIDGE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG11 8SP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG11 8SP

Registration Data

Company Number

09622763

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,228
of which Cash £401
Total Assets £6,228
Current Liabilities £2,636
Net Current Assets £3,592
Total Net Worth £4,071

Previous Names

  • A&E UK ELECTRICIANS LTD, active until 8 November 2016

Company Officers

  • DODA, Albert

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1987

    150
    Longbridge Road
    Barking
    Essex
    IG11 8SP
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6ATXRZU. Transaction: MzE4MDY5MDgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6ATXNQI. Transaction: MzE4MDY5MDY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61GAS8Z. Transaction: MzE3MDMzNjQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JAU7X6. Transaction: MzE2MTQ5ODI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A7L815. Transaction: MzE1MjAwMzkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48SBFMG. Transaction: MzEyNDQ1ODg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:36:14 +0100