B&m Marketing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09623049

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
B&m Marketing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

OFFICE 7
35-37 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4M 7JN

There are 2101 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4M 7JN

Registration Data

Company Number

09623049

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 June 2016

Returns Next Due

2 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 123 SUCCESSFUL LIMITED, active until 22 October 2015

Company Officers

  • LEVINE, Adam James

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 October 2015

     

    Office 7
    35-37 Ludgate Hill
    London
    EC4M 7JN
    England

  • LEVINE, Wendy Rosemary

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: July 1956

    Office 7
    35-37 Ludgate Hill
    London
    EC4M 7JN
    England

  • THORNTON, Bryan Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2015

    Resigned on 21 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1955

    43 Owston Road
    Carcroft
    Doncaster
    DN6 8DA
    United Kingdom

  • CFS SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2015

    Resigned on 21 October 2015

    43 Owston Road
    Carcroft
    Doncaster
    DN6 8DA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2016 Annual return made up to 4 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5ACXHVL. Transaction: MzE1MjI3NzM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Studio 17 Fore Street Exeter EX4 3AN [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X5ACXHUP. Transaction: MzE1MjE2Mzc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 July 2016 Register inspection address has been changed to Studio 17 Fore Street Exeter EX4 3AN [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X5ACXHVD. Transaction: MzE1MjE2Mzc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 November 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4KL8EUG. Transaction: MzEzNTY1NTk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Adam James Levine as a secretary on 23 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4IMOAA0. Transaction: MzEzMzY5MDg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IHEK4W. Transaction: MzEzMzU2NjY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4IHELAA. Transaction: MzEzMzUwNjczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 October 2015 Appointment of Mrs Wendy Rosemary Levine as a director on 21 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IHEJLD. Transaction: MzEzMzUwNjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Bryan Anthony Thornton as a director on 21 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IHEIL4. Transaction: MzEzMzUwNjAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Cfs Secretaries Limited as a director on 21 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IHEINC. Transaction: MzEzMzUwNTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Dept 2, 43 Owston Road Carcroft Doncaster DN6 8DA United Kingdom to Office 7 35-37 Ludgate Hill London EC4M 7JN on 21 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IHEIJK. Transaction: MzEzMzUwNTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48SBS21. Transaction: MzEyNDQ2MjMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.