Agm Investment Partners Limited

Company Registration Number: 09629421

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agm Investment Partners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London, Select One....

Registered Address

KLACO HOUSE
28 - 30 ST. JOHNS SQUARE
LONDON
SELECT ONE...
ENGLAND
EC1M 4DN

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 4DN

Registration Data

Company Number

09629421

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ASTUTE REALTY 3 LIMITED, active until 7 July 2015

Company Officers

  • BONNAR, Robert Gavin

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1967

    Klaco House
    28 - 30 St. Johns Square
    London
    Select One...
    EC1M 4DN
    England

  • PATEL, Mustaq Alli

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1972

    Klaco House
    28 - 30 St. Johns Square
    London
    Select One...
    EC1M 4DN
    England

  • TREON, Anoup

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1955

    Klaco House
    28 - 30 St. Johns Square
    London
    Select One...
    EC1M 4DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTgwNzk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTk1ODk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Robert Gavin Bonnar as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4B3RD5E. Transaction: MzEyNjYxMjE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2015 Appointment of Dr Mustaq Alli Patel as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4B3REKH. Transaction: MzEyNjYxMjQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3RC7D. Transaction: MzEyNjYxMjEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4957KBV. Transaction: MzEyNDcyNjkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.