A.broad Global Immigration and Visa Advisory Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09630372

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.broad Global Immigration and Visa Advisory Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2015. It was dissolved on 9 February 2016.

Registered Address

RAJINDER
53 Pelham Road
Gravesend
Kent
United Kingdom
DA11 0JA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA11 0JA

Registration Data

Company Number

09630372

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

9 June 2015

Dissolution Date

9 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GLOBAL CONNECT IMMIGRATION ADVISORY LIMITED, active until 1 July 2015

Company Officers

  • BASRA, Rajinder Kaur

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Immigration Advisory

    Month of birth: July 1989

    RAJINDER
    53
    Pelham Road
    Gravesend
    Kent
    DA11 0JA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MDg3MjcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNTEwMDU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4JG8KRU. Transaction: MzEzNDg1NTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4ADJ7OP. Transaction: MzEyNjI2OTY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4ADJ7Q1. Transaction: MzEyNjI2OTM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4959YCH. Transaction: MzEyNDc0OTc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.245.10 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 05:12:16 +0100