Kidz Central Website Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09630501

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kidz Central Website Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2015. Its current registered address is in ST. Albans, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

6 MEADOW VIEW MEADOW VIEW
REDBOURN
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
AL3 7QQ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL3 7QQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09630501

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 October 2015

Returns Next Due

9 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACTIVLIST LTD, active until 1 April 2016

Company Officers

  • MORROW, Julie Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1977

    6 Meadow View
    Meadow View
    Redbourn
    St. Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL3 7QQ
    England

  • HODGSON, Sophie Elizabeth Daisy

    Director

    Appointed on 5 October 2015

    Resigned on 1 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1981

    6 Meadow View
    Meadow View
    Redbourn
    St. Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL3 7QQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FAI7DE. Transaction: MzE1NzE0OTczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Sophie Elizabeth Daisy Hodgson as a director on 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5EMZV4O. Transaction: MzE1NjM3MTg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5COOPVF. Transaction: MzE1NDQ5MzgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5COONKQ. Transaction: MzE1NDQ5MzIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Julie Ann Morrow on 17 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X59C2FHM. Transaction: MzE1MDk3MTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 2 Woodberry Grove Finchley London N12 0DR to 6 Meadow View Meadow View Redbourn St. Albans Hertfordshire AL3 7QQ on 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X585ZXIJ. Transaction: MzE0OTY4NTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53XX7O2. Transaction: MzE0NTQwMzAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Daisy Hodgson on 9 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JSEHKA. Transaction: MzEzNDc3NzgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 October 2015 Annual return made up to 12 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWEW2R. Transaction: MzEzMjg0Mzg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 12 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4HWEJ9V. Transaction: MzEzMjg0MDAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 October 2015 Appointment of Mrs Daisy Hodgson as a director on 5 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4HE7B6G. Transaction: MzEzMjM4MTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X495A9OQ. Transaction: MzEyNDc1MjA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.