Alexander Securities Limited

Company Registration Number: 09631084

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Securities Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
1 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 5DR

There are 421 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1W 5DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09631084

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2016

Returns Next Due

7 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LONDON CATERING AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 16 June 2016
  • ALEXANDER SECURITIES LIMITED, active until 11 June 2016

Company Officers

  • HOSKING, Giles

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1967

    Devonshire House
    1 Devonshire Street
    London
    W1W 5DR
    United Kingdom

  • SHEPHERD, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1963

    Devonshire House
    1 Devonshire Street
    London
    W1W 5DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 August 2016 Annual return made up to 9 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5D4DBMJ. Transaction: MzE1NDk0MzcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X596RR83. Transaction: MzE1MDg3NDc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A57S96B7. Transaction: MzE1MDU3NDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 June 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A57S96BF. Transaction: MzE1MDU3NDEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X497TA5T. Transaction: MzEyNDc5NjAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.