A & R Gas Plumbing & Heating Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09631540

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & R Gas Plumbing & Heating Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Ryton, Tyne & Wear.

Registered Address

25 EDEN DALE
RYTON
TYNE & WEAR
ENGLAND
NE40 4PX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE40 4PX

Registration Data

Company Number

09631540

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £25,273
of which Cash £23,588
Total Assets £25,273
Current Liabilities £43,920
Net Current Assets £-18,647
Total Net Worth £41

Previous Names

  • A & R GAS PLUMBLING & HEATING LTD, active until 17 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BELL, Robert Graeme

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber

    Month of birth: March 1988

    25
    Eden Dale
    Ryton
    Tyne & Wear
    NE40 4PX
    England

  • DIFFLEY, Andrew Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber

    Month of birth: September 1975

    37
    Edwards Road
    Whitley Bay
    Tyne & Wear
    NE26 2BH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61AZ383. Transaction: MzE3MDEyNDU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2016 Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B5J22Y. Transaction: MzE1Mjg0ODQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49NKB1V. Transaction: MzEyNTMwOTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X497U10P. Transaction: MzEyNDgwMzI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.