All-Media Music Limited

Company Registration Number: 09632220

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All-Media Music Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Edgware, Middx.

Registered Address

C/O ELLIOT WOOLFE & ROSE
EQUITY HOUSE, 128-136 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDX
HA8 7TT

There are 320 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA8 7TT

Registration Data

Company Number

09632220

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALL MEDIA MUSIC LIMITED, active until 5 August 2015
  • ALL-MEDIA MUSIC (2015) LIMITED, active until 30 July 2015

Company Officers

  • RODRIGUEZ, Wayne Enoch

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1965

    C/O Elliot Woolfe & Rose
    Equity House, 128-136 High Street
    Edgware
    Middx
    HA8 7TT

  • RODRIGUEZ-LARANJO, Lucy Arabella Da Silva

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1979

    C/O Elliot Woolfe & Rose
    Equity House, 128-136 High Street
    Edgware
    Middx
    HA8 7TT

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KJCFD4. Transaction: MzE2Mjc3Nzc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2016 Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CM0HIX. Transaction: MzE1NDM3NzgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4KST12Y. Transaction: MzEzNTc0MjIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4D21JDC. Transaction: MzEyODQ0MzM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4C87Q9V. Transaction: MzEyODEwNDM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4AVJXOZ. Transaction: MzEyNjYxNTMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X497W2KG. Transaction: MzEyNDgyNDI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.