Alegre Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09633683

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alegre Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Norwich.

Registered Address

64 CAWSTON ROAD
AYLSHAM
NORWICH
ENGLAND
NR11 6ED

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR11 6ED

Registration Data

Company Number

09633683

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73120 - Media representation services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2015

Returns Next Due

1 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,199
of which Cash £4,912
Total Assets £5,199
Current Liabilities £5,347
Net Current Assets £-148
Total Net Worth £392

Previous Names

  • ALEGRE MEDIA LTD LIMITED, active until 9 November 2015

Company Officers

  • HILL, Kate Emily

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pr Media

    Month of birth: November 1991

    64
    Cawston Road
    Aylsham
    Norfolk
    NR11 6ED
    England

  • HOOPER, Nicola

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2015

    Resigned on 28 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pr Media

    Month of birth: October 1974

    Alegre Media
    17 Highlands Avenue
    London
    London
    N21 1UH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5HEWRPD. Transaction: MzE1OTg3NjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GJA8NK. Transaction: MzE1ODU4MTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 September 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Kate Emily Hill on 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5EXICC0. Transaction: MzE1Njc3MDI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Alegre Media 17 Highlands Avenue London London N21 1UH to 64 Cawston Road Aylsham Norwich NR11 6ED on 19 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X57ATXV8. Transaction: MzE0ODg5NzY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Nicola Hooper as a director on 28 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X57ATX81. Transaction: MzE0ODg5NzYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JKPK74. Transaction: MzEzNDc1MjczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2015 Annual return made up to 3 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F5GC5U. Transaction: MzEzMDM1Mjc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49AHJJL. Transaction: MzEyNDg5ODMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.