Ebenezer Recruitment Limited

Company Registration Number: 09635327

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ebenezer Recruitment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes.

Registered Address

43 AMBRIDGE GROVE
PEARTREE BRIDGE
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK6 3PQ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK6 3PQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09635327

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2016

Returns Next Due

9 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,308
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,308
Current Liabilities £2,301
Net Current Assets £7
Total Net Worth £7

Previous Names

  • ABEJA CARE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 4 April 2017

Company Officers

  • ABEJA, Beatrice

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Ugandan

    Occupation: Registered Mental Health Nurse

    Month of birth: August 1968

    43
    Ambridge Grove
    Peartree Bridge
    Milton Keynes
    MK6 3PQ
    England

  • NALUNGWE, Chitalu

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2017

     

    Nationality: Zambian

    Occupation: Social And Community Development Officer

    Month of birth: June 1977

    43
    Ambridge Grove
    Peartree Bridge
    Milton Keynes
    MK6 3PQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X694IDUZ. Transaction: MzE3ODYyMTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 April 2017 Director's details changed for Chitalu Nalungwe on 21 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X64TA7RT. Transaction: MzE3NDA3ODEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2017 Director's details changed for Beatrice Abeja on 21 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X64TA71C. Transaction: MzE3NDA3ODAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X63N8X22. Transaction: MzE3MjgwNjM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 April 2017 Appointment of Chitalu Nalungwe as a director on 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X63N8V6O. Transaction: MzE3Mjc2NzY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZEP781. Transaction: MzE2ODA1NTYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 July 2016 Annual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C0VATN. Transaction: MzE1MzY3Nzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49D2J56. Transaction: MzEyNDk1OTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:35:42 +0100