Al-Maaida UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09636866

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al-Maaida UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

419 ROMAN ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E3 5QS

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E3 5QS

Registration Data

Company Number

09636866

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2016

Returns Next Due

10 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AL-MAAIDA IMPORTERS UK LIMITED, active until 16 June 2015

Company Officers

  • UDDIN, Moin

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1966

    419
    Roman Road
    London
    E3 5QS
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CU0QAJ. Transaction: MzE4Mjg2OTU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X615G4EI. Transaction: MzE2OTg1MDk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2016 Annual return made up to 12 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BLCB6B. Transaction: MzE1MzMyMzUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49KZ50A. Transaction: MzEyNTI0NDA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49FQ7BN. Transaction: MzEyNTAzNDA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.131.189 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 15:42:35 +0100