Tu-Casa Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09638571

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tu-Casa Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Dunstable.

Registered Address

24 LEIGHTON ROAD
EDLESBOROUGH
DUNSTABLE
ENGLAND
LU6 2ES

There are 258 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU6 2ES

Registration Data

Company Number

09638571

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 June 2016

Returns Next Due

13 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABBOTSWOOD ROAD LIMITED, active until 14 March 2017

Company Officers

  • AUBURN, Barry Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: August 1944

    42
    Abbotswood Road
    Brockworth
    Gloucester
    Glos
    GL3 4NZ
    United Kingdom

  • NELSON, Richard

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 June 2015

    Resigned on 5 March 2017

    42
    Abbotswood Road
    Brockworth
    Gloucester
    Glos
    GL3 4NZ
    United Kingdom

  • NELSON, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2015

    Resigned on 5 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Manager

    Month of birth: April 1964

    42
    Abbotswood Road
    Brockworth
    Gloucester
    Glos
    GL3 4NZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X623U6K0. Transaction: MzE3MTA0OTQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Richard Nelson as a secretary on 5 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X623U5PS. Transaction: MzE3MTAwMDk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Richard Nelson as a director on 5 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X623U5LD. Transaction: MzE3MTAwMDkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 1 Hazeldean Cinderford GL14 2nd England to 24 Leighton Road Edlesborough Dunstable LU6 2ES on 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X623U59E. Transaction: MzE3MTAwMDg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X623QYUJ. Transaction: MzE3MDk2Nzg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 42 Abbotswood Road Brockworth Gloucester GL3 4NZ England to 1 Hazeldean Cinderford GL14 2nd on 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X623QYSR. Transaction: MzE3MDk2Nzg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2016 Annual return made up to 15 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JTX9E. Transaction: MzE1MTExNDIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49FT3F3. Transaction: MzEyNTA4NTE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.