Ak Developments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09638604

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Developments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

MUNIRA HOUSE 2C ST MARTINS ROW
ALBANY ROAD
CARDIFF
WALES
CF24 3RP

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF24 3RP

Registration Data

Company Number

09638604

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

15 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACPA GLOBAL LTD, active until 16 October 2015
  • INCORPORATED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS SERVICES LIMITED, active until 24 August 2015
  • INCORPORATED CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED, active until 18 August 2015

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Afzal Husain

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1963

    2c
    Albany Road
    Cardiff
    CF24 3RP
    Wales

  • KHAN, Afzal Husain

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2015

    Resigned on 9 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1963

    36
    Memorial Road
    Worsley
    Manchester
    M28 3AG
    United Kingdom

  • MATTHEWS, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2015

    Resigned on 9 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1948

    2c
    Albany Road
    Cardiff
    CF24 3RP
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TVO9D. Transaction: MzE1MDUzNDM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 2C Albany Road Cardiff CF24 3RP Wales to Munira House 2C St Martins Row Albany Road Cardiff CF24 3RP on 9 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58R7Q9S. Transaction: MzE1MDQ1MTU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Paul Matthews as a director on 9 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X58R67WE. Transaction: MzE1MDQzNDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 36 Memorial Road Worsley Manchester M28 3AG United Kingdom to 2C Albany Road Cardiff CF24 3RP on 9 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58R5QE1. Transaction: MzE1MDQyNzAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Afzal Husain Khan as a director on 9 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58R5Q68. Transaction: MzE1MDQyNjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4I1TPAY. Transaction: MzEzMzE3NjEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Afzal Husain Khan as a director on 9 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4FNJY81. Transaction: MzEzMDczMzg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EA51VF. Transaction: MzEyOTUyMTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E2B9R7. Transaction: MzEyOTE2ODA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49FQWHC. Transaction: MzEyNTA0MTE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.