Jal Accountancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 09638619

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jal Accountancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Braintree, Essex.

Registered Address

FINANCE HOUSE THE SQUARE, NOTLEY GREEN
GREAT NOTLEY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM77 7WT

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM77 7WT

Registration Data

Company Number

09638619

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 June 2016

Returns Next Due

13 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTEX LIMITED, active until 10 February 2016
  • J N D DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LIMITED, active until 17 June 2015

Company Officers

  • HARTGEN, Kerry Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1992

    Finance House
    The Square, Notley Green
    Great Notley
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM77 7WT
    England

  • ALLEN, Janette Suzanne

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

    Resigned on 10 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Certified Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1954

    JANETTE ALLEN LIMITED
    Finance House,
    The Square, Notley Green
    Great Notley
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM77 7WT
    England

  • NEWPORT, John Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2015

    Resigned on 15 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Radiographer

    Month of birth: May 1966

    JANETTE ALLEN LIMITED
    Finance House
    The Square, Notley Green
    Great Notley
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM77 7WT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68P3M4B. Transaction: MzE3ODI1MTA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X626IOFD. Transaction: MzE3MTEwMzczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 Annual return made up to 15 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BYBUOJ. Transaction: MzE1MzYyMDYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Janette Suzanne Allen as a director on 10 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X50LNWXL. Transaction: MzE0MTgyOTc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2016 Appointment of Miss Kerry Ann Hartgen as a director on 10 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50LNWJN. Transaction: MzE0MTgyOTczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50DS33V. Transaction: MzE0MTY0NTYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 February 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Janette Allen Limited Finance House the Square, Notley Green Great Notley Braintree Essex CM77 7WT United Kingdom to Finance House the Square, Notley Green Great Notley Braintree Essex CM77 7WT on 9 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50DS0TK. Transaction: MzE0MTU3NjgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49NLKX7. Transaction: MzEyNTMyMDA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 June 2015 Appointment of Ms Janette Suzanne Allen as a director on 16 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49NLIZL. Transaction: MzEyNTI2Mjc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 June 2015 Termination of appointment of John Darren Newport as a director on 15 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X49NLI9L. Transaction: MzEyNTI2MjcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49D9TQ1. Transaction: MzEyNTA0OTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.