Janet Adesanya Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09638960

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

320 CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 2NZ

There are 326 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Janet Adesanya Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09638960

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

15 June 2016

Returns Next Due

13 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 2250S LTD, active until 20 September 2018

Company Officers

  • ADESANYA, Janet

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Graphic Design

    Month of birth: November 1990

    320
    City Road
    London
    EC1V 2NZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 04/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 20 September 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X7ETHN6W. Transaction: MzIxNDk2MTE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2018 Registered office address changed from 64 Trevor Road Edgware HA8 0EU England to 320 City Road London EC1V 2NZ on 13 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X77ZNQH7. Transaction: MzIwNzI4Njg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X77JNUQ5. Transaction: MzIwNjc4NjM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 June 2018 Registered office address changed from 64 Trevor Road Edgeware Essex HA8 0EU United Kingdom to 64 Trevor Road Edgware HA8 0EU on 6 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X77JF7D7. Transaction: MzIwNjc3ODkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 March 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X72CYGIH. Transaction: MzIwMDgxODIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 October 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 312 153-159 Bow Road London E3 2SE England to 64 Trevor Road Edgeware Essex HA8 0EU on 19 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6HBIWD6. Transaction: MzE4ODA4OTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X671GXPL. Transaction: MzE3NjQwMDI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 64 Trevor Road Edgware Middlesex HA8 0EU United Kingdom to Unit 312 153-159 Bow Road London E3 2SE on 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X66Y2JZC. Transaction: MzE3NjMyMDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C3MQNT. Transaction: MzE1MzgyOTM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 July 2016 Annual return made up to 15 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C3MN43. Transaction: MzE1MzgyODMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49DB089. Transaction: MzEyNTA1ODA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.146.206.127 Sun, 20 Jan 2019 17:57:42 +0000