Agro Primus Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09640430

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agro Primus Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
GREAT BRITAIN
WC2H 9JQ

There are 20120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 9JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09640430

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2016

Returns Next Due

14 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £29,678
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £29,678
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £29,678
Total Net Worth £23,762

Previous Names

  • ARGO PRIMUS LTD, active until 16 July 2015

Company Officers

  • CZUPAK, Beata Katarzyna

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1974

    3
    Ashley Road
    Bournemouth
    BH1 4LE
    England

  • CZUPAK, Marek

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1970

    272
    Bath Street
    Glasgow
    G2 4JR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62BRTJL. Transaction: MzE3MTI3NzcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1Njk5NDM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjQyOTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 September 2016 Annual return made up to 16 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5F2S0VU. Transaction: MzE1Njk5NDMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Beata Katarzyna Czupak on 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5C3JZ5F. Transaction: MzE1Mzc5OTQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BR5B2O. Transaction: MzEyNzIyNTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49KW6TE. Transaction: MzEyNTE1MDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.