Wirral Wellbeing Campus Cic

Company Registration Number: 09642489

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Wirral Wellbeing Campus Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 16 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Wirral, Merseyside.

Registered Address

101 BRACKENWOOD ROAD
BEBINGTON
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH63 2LU

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH63 2LU

Registration Data

Company Number

09642489

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2016

Returns Next Due

14 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £835
of which Cash £835
Total Assets £835
Current Liabilities £407
Net Current Assets £428
Total Net Worth £428

Previous Names

  • ADVOCATING PHYSICAL EXERCISE CIC, active until 1 February 2017

Company Officers

  • BROADHEAD, Simon Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: December 1951

    57
    Orrell Lane
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L9 8BX
    England

  • MCLOUGHLIN, Louis Craig

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1986

    101
    Brackenwood Road
    Bebington
    Wirral
    Merseyside
    CH63 2LU
    Uk

  • PLATT, Katie

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1974

    101
    Brackenwood Road
    Bebington
    Wirral
    Merseyside
    CH63 2LU
    Uk

  • SHAW, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1964

    101
    Brackenwood Road
    Bebington
    Wirral
    Merseyside
    CH63 2LU
    Uk

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X694Q4QX. Transaction: MzE3ODYzMjAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A65BZ7IB. Transaction: MzE3NTE0NDIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZC1TM3. Transaction: MzE2Nzk4NDAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 July 2016 Annual return made up to 16 June 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B2VQG1. Transaction: MzE1Mjc1MDkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2015 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: A48TFPZ5. Transaction: MzEyNTI2MDE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.