24/7 Electricial Services London Limited

Company Registration Number: 09643121

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24/7 Electricial Services London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Wembley, Middlesex.

Registered Address

48 MANOR FARM ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA0 1BW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA0 1BW

Registration Data

Company Number

09643121

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,973
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £3,973
Current Liabilities £3,606
Net Current Assets £367
Total Net Worth £367

Previous Names

  • 24/7 ELECTRICIAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 7 May 2016

Company Officers

  • RAKOWIECKI, Marcin

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1982

    48
    Manor Farm Road
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA0 1BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 March 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L62E3A88. Transaction: MzE3MTY2MTk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 June 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59C5HPM. Transaction: MzE1MTAwNDM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A55XOD42. Transaction: MzE0ODA1NzM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 May 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A55XOD4A. Transaction: MzE0ODA1NzMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 8 Royal Parade London W5 1ET to 48 Manor Farm Road Wembley Middlesex HA0 1BW on 28 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IZODZC. Transaction: MzEzNDAzMjIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor the Port House Port Solent PO6 4th United Kingdom to 8 Royal Parade London W5 1ET on 14 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4BAWU2Z. Transaction: MzEyNjg5ODYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49NJR9N. Transaction: MzEyNTI0NTcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.