88 Oxford Limited

Company Registration Number: 09643713

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
88 Oxford Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Abingdon, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

T/A 88 DISTRIBUTION STATION ROAD
UNIT 153, CULHAM NO.1 SITE
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX14 3DA

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX14 3DA

Registration Data

Company Number

09643713

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • B BEST CHEF LIMITED, active until 3 August 2015

Company Officers

  • HU, Linlin

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1979

    T/A 88 Distribution
    Station Road
    Unit 153, Culham No.1 Site
    Abingdon
    Oxfordshire
    OX14 3DA
    England

  • HU, Linlin

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2015

    Resigned on 17 June 2015

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1979

    T/A 88 Distribution
    Station Road
    Unit 153, Culham No.1 Site
    Abingdon
    Oxfordshire
    OX14 3DA
    England

  • LAI, Yuk Leong

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2015

    Resigned on 17 June 2015

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1964

    T/A 88 Distribution
    Station Road
    Unit 153, Culham No.1 Site
    Abingdon
    Oxfordshire
    OX14 3DA
    England

  • POON, Simon Yuen Choi

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2015

    Resigned on 17 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1953

    Winston Churchill House
    Ethel Street
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B2 4BG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjYxNjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 July 2016 Appointment of Mr Linlin Hu as a director on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5BQIWSH. Transaction: MzE1MzQ1OTYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Yuk Leong Lai as a director on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5BQIQG9. Transaction: MzE1MzQ1NzcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 July 2016 Appointment of Mr Yuk Leong Lai as a director on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5AKNA8X. Transaction: MzE1MjI5OTQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Linlin Hu as a director on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5AKN9SZ. Transaction: MzE1MjI5OTM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Winston Churchill House Ethel Street Birmingham West Midlands B2 4BG England to T/a 88 Distribution Station Road Unit 153, Culham No.1 Site Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 3DA on 17 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59C50W1. Transaction: MzE1MTAwMDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CRPSBV. Transaction: MzEyODI2NzkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Linlin Hu as a director on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4CRQBN5. Transaction: MzEyODE4MzM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Simon Yuen Choi Poon as a director on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4CROOCY. Transaction: MzEyODE2Nzc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49NL682. Transaction: MzEyNTI2MDIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.