All Safe Trades Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09644027

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Safe Trades Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Liverpool, Merseyside.

Registered Address

CLOCK TOWER HOUSE
TRUEMAN STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
L3 2BA

There are 173 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L3 2BA

Registration Data

Company Number

09644027

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALDER ELECTRICAL & BUILD LTD, active until 15 January 2016

Company Officers

  • TELFER, Janet Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1967

    12
    Ennis Road
    Liverpool
    L129JD
    United Kingdom

  • KNIGHT, Peter Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2015

    Resigned on 1 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    8 Ascot Grove
    Bebington
    Wirral
    Merseyside
    CH63 2QT
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5GDVPFV. Transaction: MzE1ODMzNjM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Janet Louise Telfer on 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5FY1W3L. Transaction: MzE1Nzc3NDg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 7 Stable Business Court Water Lane Tarbock Green Prescot Merseyside L35 1rd England to Clock Tower House Trueman Street Liverpool Merseyside L3 2BA on 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EN2NKA. Transaction: MzE1NjQwMzcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Peter Kevin Knight as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X50LLL83. Transaction: MzE0MTc5ODAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YKGO7L. Transaction: MzEzOTc5NDg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 8 Ascot Grove Bebington Wirral Merseyside CH63 2QT England to 7 Stable Business Court Water Lane Tarbock Green Prescot Merseyside L35 1rd on 9 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FKX4F5. Transaction: MzEzMDY1NDYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49NLVR5. Transaction: MzEyNTI2NTUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.