Alice Elizabeth Intimates Limited

Company Registration Number: 09645586

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alice Elizabeth Intimates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Benington, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

THE CROFT
TOWN LANE
BENINGTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SG2 7LA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG2 7LA

Registration Data

Company Number

09645586

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2016

Returns Next Due

16 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,252
of which Cash £146
Total Assets £12,252
Current Liabilities £49,624
Net Current Assets £-37,372
Total Net Worth £-28,407

Previous Names

  • A.E. INTIMATES LIMITED, active until 27 July 2016

Company Officers

  • CROZIER, Alice Elizabeth Rose

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fashion Designer

    Month of birth: June 1992

    The Croft
    Town Lane
    Benington
    Hertfordshire
    SG2 7LA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X694Q08O. Transaction: MzE3ODYzMTk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A61RP1NU. Transaction: MzE3MTA3NTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5C0YOGH. Transaction: MzE1MzgyNDQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2016 Annual return made up to 18 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B5HL16. Transaction: MzE1MjgzMTQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49Q7B61. Transaction: MzEyNTMzNzczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.