Dhyavaa Limited

Company Registration Number: 09646971

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dhyavaa Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Beckenham.

Registered Address

255A BECKENHAM ROAD
BECKENHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
BR3 4RP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR3 4RP

Registration Data

Company Number

09646971

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2016

Returns Next Due

16 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AARDHY LIMITED, active until 7 November 2016

Company Officers

  • LINGESWARAN, Aathavan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 June 2015

     

    255a
    Beckenham Road
    Beckenham
    BR3 4RP
    United Kingdom

  • LINGESWARAN, Aathavan

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1992

    255a
    Beckenham Road
    Beckenham
    BR3 4RP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MTMzNzU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5J5MB6H. Transaction: MzE2MTM5NjQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 November 2016 Annual return made up to 18 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5J5MBPN. Transaction: MzE2MTMzNzU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjY5ODI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49SS081. Transaction: MzEyNTM5NDg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.