Ali & Sone Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09648207

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali & Sone Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Southall, Middlesex.

Registered Address

5 MILFORD COURT
UXBRIDGE ROAD
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB1 3HL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB1 3HL

Registration Data

Company Number

09648207

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £88,888
Current Assets £967
of which Cash £967
Total Assets £89,855
Current Liabilities £88,777
Net Current Assets £-87,810
Total Net Worth £1,078

Previous Names

  • ALI & SON CAR HIRE LTD, active until 17 November 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMADI, Awaz Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1973

    5 Milford Court
    Uxbridge Road
    Southall
    Middlesex
    UB1 3HL
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62JJ94W. Transaction: MzE3MTQzODM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 June 2016 Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59P2AIA. Transaction: MzE1MTMwNzkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KANJHK. Transaction: MzEzNTM1MjA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49SUWYX. Transaction: MzEyNTQyMDk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.