A & a Refreshments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09648293

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & a Refreshments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registered Address

40 TUDOR CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
UNITED KINGDOM
S9 5AS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S9 5AS

Registration Data

Company Number

09648293

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £51,514
of which Cash £25,564
Total Assets £51,514
Current Liabilities £97,097
Net Current Assets £-45,583
Total Net Worth £-7,285

Previous Names

  • WRAPCHIC YORKSHIRE LIMITED, active until 14 July 2015

Company Officers

  • VENKANA, Aravind Reddy

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Hospitality

    Month of birth: August 1983

    40
    Tudor Close
    Sheffield
    S9 5AS
    United Kingdom

  • NOWELL LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2016

     

    Riverside Service Station
    431 Kirkstall Road
    Leeds
    LS4 2QD
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62EHDYG. Transaction: MzE3MTM4ODcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X62EHHM7. Transaction: MzE3MTM4OTUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 March 2017 Appointment of Nowell Limited as a director on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: X61AYRHF. Transaction: MzE3MDEyMTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 October 2016 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 096482930001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR05. Barcode: X5ICPC7E. Transaction: MzE2MDQ0NTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2016 Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BDDO6G. Transaction: MzE1MzA2NTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 September 2015 Registration of charge 096482930001, created on 11 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4G0GEIP. Transaction: MzEzMDk5NDE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BJCWR4. Transaction: MzEyNzA2MTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49SV4NU. Transaction: MzEyNTQyODQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.