Rubin Food and Wine Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09649413

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rubin Food and Wine Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

19 LEYDEN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1 7LE

There are 474 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 7LE

Registration Data

Company Number

09649413

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABBEYSTAR LTD, active until 14 September 2016

Company Officers

  • RUTLAND, Alan Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1957

    19
    Leyden Street
    London
    E1 7LE
    England

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6294KJM. Transaction: MzE3MTE4MDU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FD5E6X. Transaction: MzE1NzM1MjUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 August 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5E4US0O. Transaction: MzE1NTkxMDI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Charles Rutland on 2 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X53052C8. Transaction: MzE0NDM3MzQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 February 2016 Register inspection address has been changed to 19 Leyden Street London E1 7LE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X516E8X5. Transaction: MzE0MjM1Nzg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Global House 5a Sandy's Row London E1 7HW England to 19 Leyden Street London E1 7LE on 27 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IWZZW8. Transaction: MzEzMzkyMjY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49VFKI9. Transaction: MzEyNTQ3MjUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.