Billet Developments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09649414

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Billet Developments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1N 3AX

There are 8915 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1N 3AX

Registration Data

Company Number

09649414

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABBOTT ST GEORGE LTD, active until 27 March 2017

Company Officers

  • HILL, Bohdanka

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1987

    27
    Old Gloucester Street
    London
    WC1N3AX
    England

  • HILL, David Maurice William

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1955

    27
    Old Gloucester Street
    London
    WC1N3AX
    England

  • HILL, James Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1981

    27
    Old Gloucester Street
    London
    WC1N3AX
    England

  • HILL, Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1960

    27
    Old Gloucester Street
    London
    WC1N3AX
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr David Maurice William Hill on 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X634EYWH. Transaction: MzE3MTk5NjM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mrs Bohdanka Hill on 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X634EZ3C. Transaction: MzE3MTk5NjM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr James Simon Hill on 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X634EYUA. Transaction: MzE3MTk5NjM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X62WVEWG. Transaction: MzE3MjAyNTA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 March 2017 Director's details changed for Ms Margaret Hill on 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X634EZ3K. Transaction: MzE3MTk5NjM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Courthill House 60 Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AJ to 27 Old Gloucester Street London WC1N 3AX on 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X634EYU2. Transaction: MzE3MTk5NjM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62WVI34. Transaction: MzE3MTkyODkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4ZHQQ. Transaction: MzE1MTkzMjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Cherub Cottage Browns Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 2BR United Kingdom to Courthill House 60 Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AJ on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4CQ92GW. Transaction: MzEyODI4MTU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49VF9J4. Transaction: MzEyNTQ2OTYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.