Active Gateway Cic

Company Registration Number: 09650983

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Gateway Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 22 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

170 NEW CROSS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE14 5AA

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE14 5AA

Registration Data

Company Number

09650983

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2016

Returns Next Due

20 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE GATEWAY LTD, active until 26 July 2016

Company Officers

  • HECTOR, Timothy

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Physical Activity Specialist

    Month of birth: May 1965

    14a Randalesdown Road, Bellingham, London
    Randlesdown Road
    London
    SE6 3BT
    England

  • VALAITIS, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 22 June 2015

    Resigned on 8 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    5
    High Street
    Westbury On Trym
    Bristol
    BS9 3BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 14a Randlesdown Road Bellingham SE6 3BT United Kingdom to 170 New Cross Road London SE14 5AA on 25 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5E4WXXK. Transaction: MzE1NTk0MzczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzE1MzcxNzUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5B21ZFK. Transaction: MzE1MzcxNzQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 July 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5B21ZF4. Transaction: MzE1MzcxNzE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 July 2016 Annual return made up to 22 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5ANAZVD. Transaction: MzE1MjM5MTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ACXKMB. Transaction: MzE1MjE2NDI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Timothy Hector as a director on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Z2NOBV. Transaction: MzE0MDIxNDIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 December 2015 Registered office address changed from The Bristol Office, 2nd Floor 5 High Street Westbury on Trym Bristol BS9 3BY United Kingdom to 14a Randlesdown Road Bellingham SE6 3BT on 9 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LTQT7E. Transaction: MzEzNzA2NDY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4LTQSW0. Transaction: MzEzNzA2NDY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A30A80. Transaction: MzEyNTU1NTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.