Acid Sweet Artist Promotion Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09651619

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acid Sweet Artist Promotion Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Park Royal, London.

Registered Address

C/O ATEX BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE
47-49 PARK ROYAL ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW10 7LQ

There are 323 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW10 7LQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09651619

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90010 - Performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2016

Returns Next Due

21 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACID SWEET ARTIST LTD, active until 25 June 2015
  • ACID SWEET LTD, active until 24 June 2015

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Everoy

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: July 1959

    16a Letchford Mews
    Harlesden
    London
    NW10 6AG
    England

  • MULLINGS, Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: January 1973

    121f
    Malvern Road
    Carlton Vale
    Kilburn
    London
    NW6 5PU
    England

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6D3196J. Transaction: MzE4MzIzMzUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CF92GR. Transaction: MzE4MjYwMDA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62BP2ZS. Transaction: MzE3MTI0NTM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2016 Annual return made up to 23 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C6BK17. Transaction: MzE1MzkzOTUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A8BMBN. Transaction: MzEyNTg0MjU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A5OCS2. Transaction: MzEyNTc1Njg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A31KAI. Transaction: MzEyNTU2NzExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.13.165 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 20:12:23 +0100